Bruce Peninsula

Bruce Peninsula cancellation alerts

Home to Cyprus Lake and the trail to the Grotto, with turquoise water that draws campers from across the country. Sites book out instantly the moment a release window opens.

Missed out on your dates? Start a watch. CampHound checks Bruce Peninsula availability around the clock and texts you a booking link the moment a matching site opens. $15 CAD, one time.

Right now at Bruce Peninsula

Fully booked for the weekend of Friday, September 25.

8 spots have freed up at Bruce Peninsula in the last 30 days as campers cancelled. Openings like these get grabbed in minutes. A watch means you hear about the next one first.

From our daily availability check. Last checked Thursday, September 24.

Monthly fullness

How full is Bruce Peninsula?

  • July 2026: full on 100% of our checks
  • August 2026: full on 93% of our checks
  • September 2026: full on 68% of our checks

From our daily weekend availability checks. Not an official stat.

Start a watch

Watch Bruce Peninsula for your dates

Secure checkout by Stripe. $15 CAD, one time. Alerts by text and email.

The CampHound guarantee: if nothing ever opens up for your dates, your next watch is half price.

How it works at Bruce Peninsula

  1. Pick your dates

    Arrival date plus how many nights. Bruce Peninsula is preselected above.

  2. We watch around the clock

    CampHound checks Bruce Peninsula availability every few minutes, day and night.

  3. Get a text. Book it.

    You book the open site yourself on the official reservation site for Bruce Peninsula.

Watching a different trip too? See all 112 parks or read the FAQ.

The 2027 list

Missed out this summer?

Sites for summer 2027 go on sale about five months ahead, and the good ones go fast. Drop your email and we'll give you a heads-up before booking opens.

A few emails a year. No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.